2014 Results - Marmot 24

2014 Results

Marmot24™ 2014 Results

Detailed results including splits and controls visited are: HERE 


24-Hour Results

Pos Name Category Score Time
1st Aurelio Antonio Olivar / Angel Garcia M 390 23:37:18
2nd Kenny Leitch / Keith Masson MV 380 23:49:36
3rd Anthony Emmet / Catriona Sutherland MIX 280 23:01:31
4th Ferran Broceño / Pep Moyolas M 280 23:22:24
5th Huw Davies / Glen Davies M 270 23:25:26
6th Simon Caldwell / Carmen Elphick MIX 260 23:11:34
7th James Turner / Scott Collier M 250 16:56:24
8th Jon Glanfield / Tony Harris M 250 21:40:47
9th Reigo Lehtla / Lauri Lahtmäe M 240 18:54:14
10th Sabrina Verjee / Ben Turner MIX 240 19:25:46
11th David Wilson/Kate Wilson/Peter Wilson/Ben Wilson MIX 240 22:31:40
12th Mónica Aguilera / Marc Raflos MIXV 240 22:48:07
13th Jonathan Shepherd / John Hitchen M 240 22:50:57
14th Jim Tinnion / Zoe Owen MIX 230 22:46:52
15th Mark Hopkinson / Oscar Partridge M 230 22:49:52
16th Callum McWilliam / Peter Todd M 220 22:52:46
17th Kevin Barron / Oliver Bratton M 220 23:25:03
18th Matthew Bisco / Phil Richards MIX 190 22:19:12
19th Mark Rawlinson / Andrew Burtonr MV 180 18:13:46
20th Mike Ferguson / Maria Dixon MIX 180 22:14:02
21st Derek Tyers / Claire Dossett MIXV 170 22:55:13
22nd Diego Yoldi Alastuey / Xabier Senosiain Fernandez M 150 11:00:59
23rd Christophe Bosseaux / Vincent Becam M 140 12:26:30
24th Richard Buckle / Danny Walls M 140 22:51:29
25th Caroline Emslie / Jane Emslie F 130 12:30:50
26th Sue Woods / Lisa Whetter F 130 17:04:42
27th Carl Harrington / Paul Harrington MV 130 23:25:51
28th Alex Munro / Ewan Walker M 120 12:27:18
29th David Clayton / Lee Clayton M 120 21:10:16
30th Lawrence Knighton / Stuart Cockbain M 120 22:20:15
31st Chris Lund / Marc Lewthwaite M 110 18:32:09
32nd Laurie Parmenter / Ali Parmenter MIXV 110 22:58:51
33rd Ian Wilson / Darrel Singh MV 100 12:28:04
34th Daniel Crookes / Robert Arnold M 80 21:45:48
35th Neil Wilkes / Shaun Wilkes M 80 23:26:01
36th Charlotte Turner / Lydia Farzin-Nia F 70 09:05:35
37th Anthony Lambert / Spencer Clarke M 70 22:20:53
38th Paul Webb / Simon Baker M 60 11:32:26
39th David Paynter / Ed Farrell M 60 14:02:00
40th Christine Jennings / Paul Jennings MIX 60 21:38:01
41st Thomas Thornley / Matthew Thornley M 50 11:04:08
42nd Mick Cooper / Jacqueline Cooper MIXV 30 05:10:13

12-Hour Results

Pos Name Category Score Time
1st Sam Jenner / James Langstraat M 100 10:56:17
2nd Tarni Duhre / Andrew Campbell MIX 90 11:29:04
3rd Alice Lamont / Ewan Jones MIX 60 11:35:09
4th Duncan Holland / Thomas Watson M 40 11:31:39
5th Mandy Keenan / Leonora Anson F 10 08:40:22

6-Hour Results

Pos Name Category Score Time
1st Katie Francis / Duncan Hedges MIXV 30 04:54:38